Login / Sign up
> > > Magelo Sync Not Detecting Character


Messages in topic: Magelo Sync Not Detecting Character
blaken32
Registered User

Nbr post: 5
Register: 2/5/15
Posted: 2/5/15 7:07 PM

I'm trying to Magelo Sync but the Sync is not detecting my character. I have been playing for about an hour now and it has still not detected my character. The sync told me that if my character didn't appear after a few seconds, I should let you guys know using the support forum. Well, I'm here. Suggestions please?
loulina
Admin

Nbr post: 4235
Register: 2/8/06
Posted: 2/6/15 1:41 AM

Hi blaken32,

We are currently working on the update of Magelo Sync to cope with the latest game hotfix. Please check out the homepage news. We will post an update as soon as Magelo Sync is back. it should be in a few hours. Then, please try again to sync your character and let us know how it goes.

Thank you!
blaken32
Registered User

Nbr post: 5
Register: 2/5/15
Posted: 2/6/15 5:09 PM

Hi,
Thanks for your timely reply,
I tried again this morning and it didn't work. Same message, same stuff. I'm not sure whether this is a bug or whether you're still patching, but it still doesn't work.
-Blaken32
ah, I see you're still working on it. Nevermind for now!
blaken32
Registered User

Nbr post: 5
Register: 2/5/15
Posted: 2/7/15 7:18 PM

After 3 or 4 days of trying, it still doesn't work. I would appreciate it if you provided suggestions now please. Same issue-not detecting character for Sync.
-Blaken32
loulina
Admin

Nbr post: 4235
Register: 2/8/06
Posted: 2/8/15 3:21 AM

Sorry we had a busy weekend. Magelo sync will be back soon.
We will extend your premium trial to compensate the wait.
loulina
Admin

Nbr post: 4235
Register: 2/8/06
Posted: 2/8/15 7:26 AM

Magelo sync had just been patched.
We granted you 2 extra days on your premium trial.
Please try to sync your character now and let me know how it goes.
Thank you!
blaken32
Registered User

Nbr post: 5
Register: 2/5/15
Posted: 2/10/15 3:24 AM

Thank you so much for the extension to the premium trial;
Yes-it works now. Perfectly.
-Blaken32